1. 財團法人中華民國紡織業拓展會 (以下簡稱本會) 為提供各類即時貿易推廣暨網路行銷資訊等服務,必須取得您的個人資料。在個人資料保護法及相關法令之規定下,本會將依法蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料。

2. 您所提供的個人資料,包含姓名、電話、電子郵件、公司名稱及統一編號及其他得以直接或間接識別您個人之資料,將於本表單處理結束後轉入本會資料庫,並受本會妥善維護。

3. 您可依個人資料保護法第3條規定,可就個人資料:(1)查詢或請求閱覽、(2)請求製給複製本、(3)請求補充或更正、(4)請求停止蒐集、處理或利用、(5)請求刪除。

4. 您可自由選擇是否提供本會您的個人資料,惟您不同意提供個人資料時,本會將無法提供您上述服務。如您操作本系統並完成資料登錄或報名程序,視同您同意1.~3.注意事項。

1. In order to provide timely information for trade promotion as well as latest information on Internet marketing, the Taiwan Textile Federation (hereby called the Federation) must obtain your personal data. The Federation shall collect, process, and utilize your personal data in compliance with the relevant laws regarding personal information.

2. The personal data collected by the Federation, including your name, telephone numbers, E-mail address, company name, uniform invoice number, and other data that may directly or indirectly identify your personal data, shall be compiled into the TTF database and to be managed carefully by the Federation.

3. Under Clause 3 of Personal Data Protection Law, you may: (1) access or request to obtain the data, (2) request for duplication of personal data, (3) request to amend or correct the data, (4) request to stop collecting, processing or using the data, and (5) request to delete the data.

4. You may freely choose to or not to provide your personal data to the Federation. In the event you select not to provide such information, the Federation will not be able to provide the abovementioned services. By accessing the system to provide the requested data or completing the registration process, you have indicated your agreement to Paragraphs 1. - 3. of this statement.